Lynx Technik OH-BD-51-1550 / Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

£135.00 Ex. VAT £162.00 Inc. Vat

Features

• Data optical Transceiver
• 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps dual data-rate operation
• Receiver and transmitter in a single package
• SFP MSA and SFF-8472 compliant with simplex LC receptacle
• Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
• 1550nm TX Wavelength / 1310nm RX Wavelength
• For distances up to 20km**
• For use with greenMachine, yellobrik, and Series 5000 product lines
• Pluggable and hot swappable
• Lead free and RoHS compliant

Compare
SKU: OH-BD-51-1550 Category:

Description

The OH-BD-51-1550-LC optical bi-directional gigabit ethernet
transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX
Technik greenMachine, yellobrik, and Series 5000 products. This SFP
module transmits an optical data signal and also receives an optical
data signal over a single fiber link. TX Wavelength is a fixed 1550nm
and suitable for distances up to 20km**. The RX wavelength is between
1260 and 1360nm. The module offers a data rate of 1.25Gbit/s (Gigabit
Ethernet) and 1.063Gbit/s (Fiber Channel).

A socket, or “cage” is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX
product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

X

Main Menu

Placeholder

Lynx Technik OH-BD-51-1550 / Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

£135.00 Ex. VAT £162.00 Inc. Vat

Add to Cart