Lynx Technik OH-RX-12 / 12G Fiber Reveiver SFP

£300.00 Ex. VAT £360.00 Inc. Vat

Features

  • SDI multi-rate fiber optic receiver for 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI and HD-SDI
  • Support for SMPTE 2082, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M.
  • Supports 1260 to 1620nm wavelengths
  • For use with yellobrik and greenMachine product lines
  • Pluggable and hot swappable
  • LC connector (singlemode fiber only)
  • Lead free and RoHS compliant
Compare
SKU: OH-RX-12 Category:

Description

The OH-RX-12 SDI optical receiver is an integrated plug in option for select LYNX Technik products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of a optical fiber SDI signal into an electrical SDI signal. Wavelength capture rage is between 1260nm and 1620nm. The module accommodates 12G, 6G, 3G and 1.5G SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 2082, 424M, 292M.

X

Main Menu

Placeholder

Lynx Technik OH-RX-12 / 12G Fiber Reveiver SFP

£300.00 Ex. VAT £360.00 Inc. Vat

Add to Cart