Yellowbrik 1:2 Monitoring Optical Splitter (90% + 10%, 1270nm – 1610nm, LC connectors)

£300.00 Ex. VAT £360.00 Inc. Vat

Compare
SKU: OSP 1812 M Category:

Yellowbrik 1:2 Monitoring Optical Splitter (90% + 10%, 1270nm – 1610nm, LC connectors)

Yellowbrik 1:2 Monitoring Optical Splitter (90% + 10%, 1270nm – 1610nm, LC connectors)

The OSP 1812, OSP 1812 M and OSP 1814 are compact optical splitters that are used to split or combine a fiber optic signal.

Three versions are available:

OSP 1812
One input (100%) and two outputs (each 50%)

OSP 1812 M
One input (100%) and two outputs, one at 90% power and a second at10% power. Typically used as a monitoring output.

OSP 1814
One input (100%) and four outputs (each 25%)

These yellobriks are passive in operation, which means they require no power. They can be used as standalone modules or mounted into the yellobrik RFR 1018 19” rack frame.

X

Main Menu

Placeholder

Yellowbrik 1:2 Monitoring Optical Splitter (90% + 10%, 1270nm - 1610nm, LC connectors)

£300.00 Ex. VAT £360.00 Inc. Vat

Add to Cart